Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2

From Vainglory Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Overview   Split 1   Challenge Battles 1   Split 2   Challenge Battles 2    


Overview   Scoreboards   VODs    

Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'Module:Date' not found.

Overview

The Evil Eight is a league organized by Super Evil MegaCorp.

Format

Prize Pool

$12,700 USD is spread among the teams as follows:

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 3,500 GankStarslogo std.png GankStars Sirius OldskoolStatusbakedR3cKeDXelciar
Silver.png 2 $ 2,000 Team SoloMidlogo std.png Team SoloMid BestChuckNaVONCFlashX
Bronze.png 3 $ 1,600 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 HardekiLoveJosephLostBoyTophgabevizzle
Copper.png 4 $ 1,400 Kinetiklogo std.png Kinetik PONtheoriginalMICSHECullTheMeekSuiJeneris
5 $ 1,200 Logo std.png Fate Zero JokerIllestEeko
6 $ 1,000 Team Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix Reign LuluXiuXenoTekTheRoastedPotato
7 $ 1,000 Hammerslogo std.png Hammers Velocity ZioAloh4Vainsttigers
8 $ 1,000 Ardent Alliancelogo std.png Ardent Aurora Yazaru3LoneDelphiWizardSibsPoli5208

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]
 [[|]]

Standings

Split Standings
Place Team Record Points
1 GankStarslogo std.png GankStars Sirius 16-3 20
2 Team SoloMidlogo std.png Team SoloMid 9-6 13
3 Cloud9logo std.png Cloud9 10-7 12
4 Kinetiklogo std.png Kinetik 11-10 11
5 Logo std.png Fate Zero 3-6 6
6 Team Phoenixlogo std.png Phoenix Reign 6-8 6
7 Hammerslogo std.png Hammers Velocity 1-6 1
8 Ardent Alliancelogo std.png Ardent Aurora 0-6 0

Brackets

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 2
  Hammerslogo std.png HVel 0
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 0
  Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM 2
  Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM 2
  Logo std.png FATE 0
  Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM 0
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 2
  Team Phoenixlogo std.png P Reign 1 3rd place match
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 0
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 1
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2   Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 2
  Ardent Alliancelogo std.png AAU 0
  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2
  Team Phoenixlogo std.png P Reign 0
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 0
  Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM 2
  Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM 2
  Ardent Alliancelogo std.png AAU 0
  Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM 0
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 2
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 2
  Hammerslogo std.png HVel 1 3rd place match
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 1
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 0
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 2
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 2   GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2
  Logo std.png FATE 0
  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2
  Hammerslogo std.png HVel 0
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 1
  Cloud9logo std.png C9 1
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 2
  GankStarslogo std.png GS Sirius 2
  Logo std.png FATE 0
  Team SoloMidlogo std.png TSM 1
  Team Phoenixlogo std.png P Reign 2 3rd place match
  Team Phoenixlogo std.png P Reign 1
  Kinetiklogo std.png KIN 1
  Logo std.png FATE 2
  Logo std.png FATE 2   Team Phoenixlogo std.png P Reign 2
  Ardent Alliancelogo std.png AAU 0

Schedule & VODs

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
QF
KIN Kinetiklogo std.png
vs. Hammerslogo std.png HVel
[Show] 2016,10,29,20,30 2016,10,29,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -{{#subobject:game001 matchcalendar_team1=Kinetik matchcalendar_team2=Hammers Velocity matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-29 20:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-29 19:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=kinetik matchcalendar_team2_cmp=hammers velocity matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
QF
GS Sirius GankStarslogo std.png
vs. Team Phoenixlogo std.png P Reign
[Show] 2016,10,29,21,30 2016,10,29,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -{{#subobject:game002 matchcalendar_team1=GankStars Sirius matchcalendar_team2=Phoenix Reign matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-29 21:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-29 20:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=gankstars sirius matchcalendar_team2_cmp=phoenix reign matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
QF
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Logo std.png FATE
[Show] 2016,10,29,22,30 2016,10,29,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 -- -{{#subobject:game003 matchcalendar_team1=Cloud9 matchcalendar_team2=Fate Zero matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-29 22:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-29 21:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=cloud9 matchcalendar_team2_cmp=fate zero matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
QF
TSM Team SoloMidlogo std.png
vs. Ardent Alliancelogo std.png AAU
[Show] 2016,10,29,23,30 2016,10,29,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -{{#subobject:game004 matchcalendar_team1=Team SoloMid matchcalendar_team2=Ardent Aurora matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-29 23:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-29 22:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=team solomid matchcalendar_team2_cmp=ardent aurora matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
SF SF [Show] 2016,10,30,20,30 2016,10,30,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -{{#subobject:game005 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-30 20:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-30 19:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=SF}}
SF SF [Show] 2016,10,30,21,30 2016,10,30,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -{{#subobject:game006 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-30 21:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-30 20:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=SF}}
3rd 3rd [Show] 2016,10,30,22,30 2016,10,30,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 -- -{{#subobject:game007 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-30 22:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-30 21:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=3rd}}
Final Final [Show] 2016,10,30,23,30 2016,10,30,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -{{#subobject:game008 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Oct-30 23:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Oct-30 22:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=Final}}
Round Match Result Date YOU PDT CEST KST Countdown VoDs/Stream Discussion
QF
GS Sirius GankStarslogo std.png
vs. Hammerslogo std.png HVel
[Show] 2016,11,05,20,30 2016,11,05,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -{{#subobject:game009 matchcalendar_team1=GankStars Sirius matchcalendar_team2=Hammers Velocity matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-05 20:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-05 19:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=gankstars sirius matchcalendar_team2_cmp=hammers velocity matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
QF
TSM Team SoloMidlogo std.png
vs. Team Phoenixlogo std.png P Reign
[Show] 2016,11,05,21,30 2016,11,05,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -{{#subobject:game010 matchcalendar_team1=Team SoloMid matchcalendar_team2=Phoenix Reign matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-05 21:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-05 20:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=team solomid matchcalendar_team2_cmp=phoenix reign matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
QF
C9 Cloud9logo std.png
vs. Kinetiklogo std.png KIN
[Show] 2016,11,05,22,30 2016,11,05,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 -- -{{#subobject:game011 matchcalendar_team1=Cloud9 matchcalendar_team2=Kinetik matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-05 22:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-05 21:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=cloud9 matchcalendar_team2_cmp=kinetik matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
QF
FATE Logo std.png
vs. Ardent Alliancelogo std.png AAU
[Show] 2016,11,05,23,30 2016,11,05,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -{{#subobject:game012 matchcalendar_team1=Fate Zero matchcalendar_team2=Ardent Aurora matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-05 23:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-05 22:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp=fate zero matchcalendar_team2_cmp=ardent aurora matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=QF}}
SF SF [Show] 2016,11,06,20,30 2016,11,06,20,30 13:30 22:30 05:30 -- -{{#subobject:game013 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-06 20:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-06 19:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=SF}}
SF SF [Show] 2016,11,06,21,30 2016,11,06,21,30 14:30 23:30 06:30 -- -{{#subobject:game014 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-06 21:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-06 20:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=SF}}
3rd 3rd [Show] 2016,11,06,22,30 2016,11,06,22,30 15:30 00:30 07:30 -- -{{#subobject:game015 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-06 22:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-06 21:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=3rd}}
Final Final [Show] 2016,11,06,23,30 2016,11,06,23,30 16:30 01:30 08:30 -- -{{#subobject:game016 matchcalendar_team1= matchcalendar_team2= matchcalendar_date&time=2016-Nov-06 23:30 matchcalendar_date&time2=2016-Nov-06 22:30 matchcalendar_tournament=Evil Eight/North America/Autumn 2016/Split 2 matchcalendar_shownName=Evil Eight NA Autumn matchcalendar_timeentered=true Matchcalendar winner= matchcalendar_vod1= matchcalendar_vod2= matchcalendar_vod3= matchcalendar_vod4= matchcalendar_vod5= matchcalendar_vod6= matchcalendar_stream= matchcalendar_team1_cmp= matchcalendar_team2_cmp= matchcalendar_team1score= matchcalendar_team2score= matchcalendar_dst=yes matchcalendar_isover=0 matchcalendar_round=Final}}

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References